Privacy policy

Privacy policy NIDM-National Institute of Digital Marketing ,

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how NIDM-National Institute of Digital Marketing, unit of Masira Digital Marketing Pvt. Ltd. uses and protects any information that you give us when you use this website. NIDM-National Institute of Digital Marketing is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. NIDM-National Institute of Digital Marketing may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name and job title

  • contact information including email address

  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences, and interests

  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.

  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.

  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. Controlling your personal information You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@nidmindia.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above email address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect. Contacting Us If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below: Phone Number IN +91 9611361147 Support: info@nidmindia.com

Purchase Policy

Payment Methods
NIDM-National Institute of Digital Marketing accepts Visa, MasterCard, American Express, select Debit Cards. In certain cases, specifically with regard to particular products/ services, You might be required to provide Your credit or debit card details to the approved payment gateways while making the payment. In this regard You agree to provide correct and accurate credit/ debit card details to the approved payment gateways for availing Services on the Website. You shall not use the credit/ debit card which is not lawfully owned by You, i.e. in any transaction, You must use Your own credit/ debit card.

The information provided by You will not be utilized or shared with any third party unless required in relation to fraud verifications or by law, regulation or court order. You will be solely responsible for the security and confidentiality of Your credit/ debit card details. NIDM-National Institute of Digital Marketing expressly disclaims all liabilities that may arise as a consequence of any unauthorized use of Your credit/ debit card.

Who You Are Buying From NIDM-National Institute of Digital Marketing acts as E-learning platform where you can learn using videos, online content, PDF or any other form of digital media. When you purchasing an e-learning course, NIDM-National Institute of Digital Marketing will be handling the transaction and collecting payment for itself. Order Confirmation If you do not receive a confirmation number (in the form of a confirmation page or email) after submitting payment information, or if you experience an error message or service interruption after submitting payment information, it is your responsibility to confirm the same form your booking history or with the Customer Service Department whether or not your order has been placed. Only you may be aware of any problems that may occur during the purchase process. NIDM-National Institute of Digital Marketing will not be responsible for losses (monetary or otherwise) if you assume that an order was not placed because you failed to receive confirmation.

Refund & Cancellation Policy

There may be certain purchase orders that NIDM-National Institute of Digital Marketing is unable to accept and must cancel.

NIDM-National Institute of Digital Marketing reserves the right, at sole discretion, to refuse or cancel any order for any reason whatsoever.

Some situations that may result in your order being cancelled include, without limitation, non-availability of the product or quantities ordered by you, non- availability of the service, inaccuracies or errors in pricing information, or problems identified by NIDM-National Institute of Digital Marketing and fraud avoidance department.

For Digital Marketing Classroom/ webinar Training

Considering NIDM-National Institute of Digital Marketing high commitment to quality structures and dedication towards students, we have an almost negligible refund ratio. Due to any unforeseen circumstances, if there is any need for the cancellation.

We have 7-day refund policy or 3 classes/ lectures completion, whichever happens earlier will apply with the following terms & conditions.  User/student will have to provide proper valid written reasons related to the quality, content, commitments, transparency etc for cancellation, if you are not satisfied with the services, after the provided solutions/ fixes to the issues given by the management, we may provide you with a complete refund. These issues must be presented to the management before 7 days after the admission,  after 7 days no refund will be provided in any case whatsoever.

In case you have opted for a bank loan/ credit from the financial institution, no refund will be provided in any case, whatsoever after your loan/ credit is approved.

 Refund is not provided in the case of Digital material, resources or tools downloads.

The refund policy at NIDM-National Institute of Digital Marketing Institute may also require additional verification or information before accepting any order. NIDM-National Institute of Digital Marketing will contact You if all or any portion of Your order is cancelled or if additional information is required to accept Your order.

Refund Policy 

If Your order is cancelled after Your credit card has been charged, the said amount will be reversed back in Your credit card account. A promo code, once used shall not be refunded in case of cancellation of order either by Customer or NIDM-National Institute of Digital Marketing

Cancellation by the User: In case of requests for order cancellations, NIDM-National Institute of Digital Marketing reserves the right to accept or reject requests for order cancellations for any reason whatsoever. NIDM-National Institute of Digital Marketing will not be able to cancel orders after 3 classes or 7 days from the date of purchase, whichever comes first.

NIDM-National Institute of Digital Marketing has the full right to decide whether an order has been processed or not. You agree not to dispute the decision made by NIDM-National Institute of Digital Marketing and accept NIDM-National Institute of Digital Marketing decision regarding the cancellation.

Support

If you need help regarding your order or any other issue, the best in the company is available. We guarantee a response time of one working day and you can reach our customer service department at info@nidmindia.com

 

Sign up for our Newsletters

Enter your email address to register to our newsletter subscription
delivered on a regular basis!